Language
Select your language
Set your preferred language.
Language
English
skip to main content
skip to navigation
Skip to Navigation
American Montessori Academy (District)
Login
District Info
Enrollment
Families
Calendars
Careers
Staff Listing
Contact Us
A
Hamida
Alashwal
GSRP Associate Teacher
Mystical
Allen
7th/8th Grade Teacher
B
Sandra
Ball-Miree
Tuition Preschool Teacher
Katie
Beno
K/1st Grade Teacher
Brooke
Bilbrey
2nd/3rd Grade Teacher
April
Blackburn
Food & Facilities Director
Beth
Bower
Preschool Aide
Matthew
Bowman
Dean of Behavior Intervention
Erica
Bryant
2nd/3rd Grade Teacher
Teresa
Bryant
Custodian Upper Campus
Leah
Burney
Food Service Coordinator Early El Campus
C
Bryan
Carthew
Athletic Director & PE Teacher Upper Campus
Kirsten
Cash
K/1st Instructional Aide
Andrea
Curd
Early Elementary Principal
D
Kelly
Detweiler
K/1st Grade Teacher
E
Evelyn
Elder
Independance Paraprofessional
F
Crystal
Finn
Special Education Coordinator
Melissa
Fitzpatrick
6th Grade Teacher
Annie
Fleming
Technology Teacher
Mark
Friday
Director of School Safety & Culture
G
Jessica
Gentner
Assessment Coordinator & IT Administrator
Nickolas
Gentner
Custodian Upper Campus
Courtney
Godell
Preschool Instructional Aide
Jermone
Gowans
7th/8th Grade Teacher
H
Sharon
Hall
Administrative Assistant Upper Campus
Kyle
Haslick
K/1st Grade Teacher
Lshaun
Haygood
Destinee
Henderson
GSRP Lead Teacher
Betty
Hills
GSRP Lead Teacher
Ramier
Hodges
J
Arkeisha
Jackson
2nd/3rd Grade Teacher
Patty
Jarzemba
Custodian Early Elementary Campus
Victoria
Johnston
School Counselor
Bryan
Jones
Resource Room Teacher
K
Djenabou
Kaba
Paris
Knox
4th/5th Grade Teacher
Linda
Kolar
K/1st Grade Teacher
L
Samuel
LaMonica
Instructional Coach
Melissa
Llyod
Upper Elementary Principal
M
Kathy
Maliszewski
Montessori Coach & Interventionist
Valarie
Martin
Administrative Assistant Early Elementary Campus
Lisa
Mathias Weathers
Speech & Language Pathologist
Raymond
Mathiea
Early Elementary Gym Teacher
Jennifer
Maykovich
Food Service Coordinator Upper Campus
Sicoya
McKinnon
Business Manager
Tiffany
Murphy
2nd/3rd Grade Teacher
O
Angela
Ostdiek
Reading Specialist
P
Natae
Penn
Director of Academics
Cookie
Peters
Independence Paraprofessional & Interventionist
Anna
Pfeifer
Early Elementary Kidztime Staff
Megara
Pfeifer
Tuition Preschool Teacher
Evija
Pruzinskis
Social Worker
R
Sammr
Rabeah
Math Interventionist
S
Meagan
Scott
Preschool Director & Kidztime Coordinator
Justin
Shepard
7th/8th Grade Teacher
Alexzandra
Siwicki
6th Grade Teacher
Luciana
Speck
K/1st Grade Teacher
Bridget
Stanecki
GSRP Teacher
Katerina
Stanley
Early Elementary Instructional Aide
Jada
Stoudemire
K/1 Instructional Aide
Sharon
Sweatt
K/1st Grade Teacher
T
Ani
Takessian
K/1st Interventionist
Tyana
Thompson
GSRP Associate Teacher
Pamela
Tuley-Schmittou
GSRP Associate Teacher
V
Jennifer
Vanallsburg
Preschool Instructional Aide
Natalie
Vangelov
Marketing & Enrollment Specialist
W
Karen
Waite
Resource Room Teacher
Alexis
Walter
School Nurse
Odzhane
Warren
K/1st Instructional Aide
Julie
Weclowski
4th/5th Grade Teacher
Wendy
Wichert
4th/5th Grade Teacher
Home
Account
SchoolFeed
Menu